2021 REGIONAL CONFERENCE WINNERS

North Central Regional

Pro-Am Sell-a-Thon

Sponsored by Keyence

1st Place: Chelsea Barnett

Zeta Nu | Central Michigan University

2nd Place: Brian Caine

Zeta Nu | Central Michigan University

3rd Place: Julianne Brinton

Zeta Zeta | The College of New Jersey

4th Place: Alyssa Vargo

Zeta Nu | Central Michigan University

 

Finalists

Nicholas Wozniak

Zeta Nu | Central Michigan University

Mackenzie Lombard

Eta Beta | Michigan State University

Shriya Patel

Gamma Gamma | Miami University

Maddie McLaughlin

Gamma Gamma | Miami University

National Speakers Competition

Sponsored by Enterprise

1st Place: Mackenzie Lombard

Eta Beta | Michigan State University

2nd Place: Anthony Patrick

Gamma Gamma | Miami University

 

Finalists

Genevieve VanKammen

Beta Gamma | University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Somnia Keesey

Gamma Gamma | Miami Unversity

Ryan Arp

Gamma Nu | The Ohio State University

Marketing Challenge

1st Place:

Olivia Webb

Zeta Xi | Kent State University

Jack Fornaris

Delta Omega | Illinois State University

Abigail Sowinski

Epsilon Delta | University of Toledo

Danielle Barnes

Gamma Gamma | Miami University

Bekah Legault

Gamma Gamma | Miami University

Elise Hecker

Gamma Nu | The Ohio State University

Ashley Hess

Gamma Gamma | Miami University

Midwest Regional

Pro-Am Sell-a-Thon

Sponsored by Keyence

1st Place: Emma Greiner

Delta Mu | University of South Dakota

2nd Place: Logan Klaudt

Delta Mu | University of South Dakota

3rd Place: Edison Flottemesch

Zeta Epsilon | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

4th Place: Nic Harris

Zeta Epsilon | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

 

Finalists

Ben Prom

Zeta Omicron | Winona State University

Sydney Kratochwill

Zeta Epsilon | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Travis Romero

Eta Upsilon | Metropolitan State University of Denver

Isaac Lewis

Prospective Chapter | Utah State University

National Speakers Competition

Sponsored by Enterprise

1st Place: Abigail Gridley

Eta Xi | Western Colorado University

2nd Place: Sidney Gullickson

Zeta Epsilon | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

 

Finalists

Isaac Lewis

Prospective Chapter | Utah State University

Gracelyn Footit

Alpha Omega | Carthage College

Jackie Martin

Zeta Epsilon |University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Marketing Challenge

1st Place:

Mitchell Pregler

Epsilon Theta | University of Northern Iowa

Thomas McGregor

Eta Xi | Western Colorado University

Kathryn Lee

Gamma Omega | Kansas State University

Ellie Gaskill

Zeta Epsilon | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Jackie Martin

Zeta Epsilon | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Spencer Curry

Zeta Omicron | Winona State University

Elizabeth Christenson

Zeta Epsilon | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Virtual Regional Results

Pro-Am Sell-a-Thon

Sponsored by Keyence

1st Place: Ben Griffith

Zeta Nu | Central Michigan University

2nd Place: Jordan Fannin

Epsilon Delta | University of Toledo

National Speakers Competition

Sponsored by Enterprise

1st Place: Noel Durham

Zeta Nu | Central Michigan University

2nd Place: Madison Zweber

Zeta Epsilon | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

 

Interview Competition

Sponsored by Mutual of Omaha

1st Place: Tatym Lillquist

Eta Upsilon | Metropolitan State University Denver

2nd Place: Rachel Landis

Epsilon Epsilon | Ball State University

3rd Place: Sarah Cullen

Epsilon Delta | University of Toledo

 

Runners Up

John McGrinder | James Madison University

Teagan Coomans | Carthage College

Kayli Kalish | Central Michigan University

Giovanni Garzon |Georgia Southern University

Jake Levy | James Madison University

Amanda Mona | Miami University

Abby Larson | Miami University

Abby Gridley | Western Colorado University

Mariah Bader | Carthage College

Mark Paparella | Central Michigan University

Professional Sports Selling Competition

Sponsored by NY Mets and Milwaukee Bucks

1st Place: Jackie Carper

Beta Gamma | University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

2nd Place: Sierra Kennard

Delta Epsilon | Virginia Tech University

 

Finalists

Alexis Kokko | Central Michigan University

Jack Dummer | University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Jake Zirgibel | University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Sierra Kennard | Virginia Tech University

Jackie Carper |University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Brendan Doucette | University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Jack Allen | Virginia Tech University

Angelina DiCola | Kent State University

Kristin Pearson2021 Regional Winners