2022 North East Regional Conference Awards

Speakers Competition Finalists

Name: Kira Bayes
School: University of Toledo

Name: Madison Zweber
School: University of Wisconsin- Eau Claire

Name: Ben Thompson
School: University of Toledo

Name: Abigail Sowinski
School: University of Toledo

Name: Megan Rupp
School: University of Toledo

Name: Jonathan Guaetta
School: Robert Morris University

Speakers Competition Winners

Name: Kira Bayes
School: University of Toledo

Name: Madison Zweber
School: University of Wisconsin- Eau Claire

Marketing Challenge Winners

Name: Ben Thompson
School: University of Toledo

Name: Gracie Weston
School: University of Wisconsin- Whitewater

Name: Brett Bishop
School: University of Toledo

Name: Walter Villafuerte
School: The College of New Jersey

Name: John Wertz
School: Virginia Tech

Name: Emma Loveless
School: University of Wisconsin- Eau Claire

Name: Jake Zirgibel
School: University of Wisconsin- Whitewater

Name: Cameron Brinker
School: Robert Morris University

Pro-Am Sell-a-Thon Semi-Finalists

Name: Sia Anand
School: The College of New Jersey

Name: Kasey Schlicht
School: University of Wisconsin- Whitewater

Name: Andrew Paule
School: University of Toledo

Name: Madison Zweber
School: University of Wisconsin- Eau Claire

Name: Ayden Bernstein
School: University of Wisconsin- Eau Claire

Name: Emily Moeller
School: University of Toledo

Name: Jack Allen
School: Virginia Tech

Name: Saige Warren
School: University of Toledo

Name: Courtney Weidow
School: Kent State University

Name: Desiree Fisher
School: University of Toledo

Name: Nate Mazanec
School: University of Wisconsin- Eau Claire

Name: Mackenzie Down
School: Central Michigan University

Pro-Am Sell-a-Thon Winners

Name: Sia Anand
School: The College of New Jersey

Name: Kasey Schlicht
School: University of Wisconsin- Whitewater

Name: Andrew Paule
School: University of Toledo

Name: Madison Zweber
School: University of Wisconsin- Eau Claire

Katapult Marketing2022 Northeast Regional Conference Awards