2022 National Convention Competition Winners

Pro-Am Sell-A-Thon® Winners

National Convention 1st Place

Name: Jordan Fannin
School: University of Toledo 

National Convention 2nd Place

Name: Chelsea Barnett
School: Central Michigan University

National Convention 3rd Place

Name: Brian Caine
School: Central Michigan University

National Convention 4th Place

Name: Kayli Kalish
School: Central Michigan University

National Convention 5th Place

Name: Julianne Brinton
School: The College of New Jersey

National Convention 6th Place

Name: Mackenzie Lombard
School: Michigan State University

National Convention 7th Place

Name: Abby Gridley
School: Western Colorado University

National Convention 8th Place

Name: Marisa Lopez
School: Central Michigan University

National Convention 9th Place

Name: Jackie Carper
School: University of Wisconsin – Whitewater

National Convention 10th Place

Name: Gabriel Pevey
School: Southeastern Louisiana University

National Speakers Competition Winners

National Convention 1st Place

Name: Isaac Lewis
School: Utah State University

National Convention 2nd Place

Name: Grant Cavazos
School: Western Colorado University

Finalists

Name: Mackenzie Lombard
School: Michigan State University

Name: AJ Cross
School: Metropolitan State University of Denver

Name: Saydie Rusk
School: Southeastern Louisiana University

Name: Grant Cavazos
School: Western Colorado University

Name: Isaac Lewis
School: Utah State University

Pro-Am Yearlong Winners

Yearlong Competition 1st Place

Name: Chelsea Barnett
School: Central Michigan University

Yearlong Competition 2nd Place

Name: Brian Caine
School: Central Michigan University

Yearlong Competition 3rd Place

Name: Julianne Brinton
School: The College of New Jersey

Yearlong Competition 4th Place

Name: Jordan Fannin
School: University of Toledo

Yearlong Competition 5th Place

Name: Kayli Kalish
School: Central Michigan University

Interview Competition Winners

National Convention 1st Place

Name: Jordan Fannin
School: University of Toledo

National Convention 2nd Place

Name:  Courtney Simon
School: Georgia Southern University

National Convention 3rd Place

Name: Sarah Miller
School: University of Wisconsin Whitewater

National Convention Runners-up

Name: Kayli Kalish
School: Central Michigan University 

Name: Michael Valente
School: Michigan State University

Name: Rachel Stankiewicz
School: Western Colorado State University

Name: David Vennemeyer
School: The Ohio State University

Name: Jadilyn Franco
School: University of Northern Iowa

Katapult Marketing2022 National Convention Competition Winners